Welcome to the ENAEE Database of EUR-ACE Labelled Programmes

Database of EUR-ACE® labelled programmes

In this database you find the engineering degree programmes at First Cycle (Bachelor), Second Cycle (Master) and Second Cycle Integrated (Master) which have been awarded the EUR-ACE® label by ENAEE Authorized Agencies. EUR-ACE Label certificates are valid only if the degree programmes which are listed on them are listed also in this database.


Select the information that you need using the criteria above. You can also use the “keyword” box if you know part of the name that you seek (e.g. “manufacturing”). Then apply “Filter”. Clicking on a programme name will provide further details on the programme and the awarding HEI.

Using this filter provides a list of EUR-ACE labelled programmes that correspond to the criteria you set above.

Accreditation agency HEI name Programme name Degree title Degree type Accreditation period Country City (local)
AEER Ufa State Petroleum Technological University Уфимский государственный нефтяной технический университет Electrical Equipment and Electrical Facilities of Companies, Organizations and Institutions Bachelor of Engineering FCD 11/03/2015 until 11/03/2020 Russian Federation Уфа
AEER Ufa State Petroleum Technological University Уфимский государственный нефтяной технический университет Environmental Protection and Rational Use of National Resources Bachelor of Engineering FCD 11/03/2015 until 11/03/2020 Russian Federation Уфа
AEER Ufa State Petroleum Technological University Уфимский государственный нефтяной технический университет Equipment Design Theory for Oil and Gas Processing, Petrochemical and Chemical Production Master of Engineering SCD 17/03/2010 until 17/03/2015 Russian Federation Уфа
AEER Ufa State Petroleum Technological University Уфимский государственный нефтяной технический университет Industrial Biotechnology and Bioengineering Master of Engineering SCD 22/12/2015 until 22/12/2020 Russian Federation Уфа
AEER Ufa State Petroleum Technological University Уфимский государственный нефтяной технический университет Oil and Gas Drilling Engineer SCD integrated 20/11/2007 until 20/11/2012 Russian Federation Уфа
AEER Ufa State Petroleum Technological University Уфимский государственный нефтяной технический университет Oil and Gas Drilling Bachelor of Engineering FCD 29/05/2013 until 29/05/2018 Russian Federation Уфа
AEER Ufa State Petroleum Technological University Уфимский государственный нефтяной технический университет Oil and Gas Fields Machinery and Equipment Engineer SCD integrated 25/03/2008 until 25/03/2013 Russian Federation Уфа
AEER Ufa State Petroleum Technological University Уфимский государственный нефтяной технический университет Oil and Gas Processing Equipment Engineer SCD integrated 20/11/2007 until 20/11/2012 Russian Federation Уфа
AEER Ufa State Petroleum Technological University Уфимский государственный нефтяной технический университет Process Chemistry of Natural Energy Carriers and Carbon Materials Bachelor of Engineering FCD 11/03/2015 until 11/03/2020 Russian Federation Уфа
AEER Ufa State Petroleum Technological University Уфимский государственный нефтяной технический университет Processing Machinery and Equipment Bachelor of Engineering FCD 20/11/2007 until 20/11/2012 Russian Federation Уфа
AEER Ufa State Petroleum Technological University Уфимский государственный нефтяной технический университет Refinery Equipment Bachelor of Engineering FCD 29/05/2013 until 29/05/2018 Russian Federation Уфа
AEER Ufa State Petroleum Technological University Уфимский государственный нефтяной технический университет Technological Systems and Equipment Reliability Master of Engineering SCD 17/03/2010 until 17/03/2015 Russian Federation Уфа
AEER Kyrgyz State University of Construction, Transport and Architecture named after N. Isanov Кыргызский государственный университет строительства, транспорта и архитектуры им. Н. Исанова Industrial and Civil Engineering Bachelor of Engineering FCD 29/09/2015 until 29/09/2020 Kyrgyzstan Бишкек
AEER Kyrgyz State Technical University named after I. Razzakov Кыргызский государственный технический университет им. И. Раззакова Communication Networks and Switching Systems Bachelor of Engineering FCD 29/09/2015 until 29/09/2020 Kyrgyzstan Бишкек
AEER Tajik Technical University named after Academician M.S.Osimi Таджикский технический университет имени академика М.С. Осими Design of Buildings and Constructions Bachelor of Engineering FCD 29/09/2015 until 29/09/2020 Tajikistan Душанбе
AEER Tajik Technical University named after Academician M.S.Osimi Таджикский технический университет имени академика М.С. Осими Electrical Stations Master of Engineering SCD 29/09/2015 until 29/09/2020 Tajikistan Душанбе
AEER Tashkent State Technical University named after Abu Raykhan Beruniy Ташкентский государственный технический университет Electronics and Instrumentation Bachelor of Engineering FCD 29/09/2015 until 29/09/2020 Uzbekistan Ташкент
AEER Siberian Transport University Сибирский государственный университет путей сообщения Bridges Railway engineer SCD integrated 21/12/2017 until 21/12/2022 Russian Federation Новосибирск
AEER Tomsk State University of Architecture and Building Томский государственный архитектурно-строительный университет Industrial and Civil Engineering Bachelor FCD 21/12/2017 until 21/12/2022 Russian Federation Томск
AEER Tomsk State University of Architecture and Building Томский государственный архитектурно-строительный университет Modern Technologies in Design and Civil Engineering Master SCD 21/12/2017 until 21/12/2022 Russian Federation Томск

This filter provides you with the total number of EUR-ACE labelled degrees of each type (First Cycle - FCD, Second Cycle – SCD and Second Cycle Integrated - SCD Integrated) that correspond to the criteria that you set.

Degree type Number of programmessort descending
FCD Equivalent 7
SCD Equivalent 25
SCD integrated 833
SCD 992
FCD 1,612

This filter provides you with the total number of EUR-ACE labelled degrees that correspond to the criteria that you set for that country.

Country Number of programmessort descending
Namibia 1
Greece 1
Uzbekistan 1
Ivory Coast 1
Malta 1
Serbia 2
Ukraine 2
Kyrgyzstan 2
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2
Tajikistan 2
Mongolia 3
Indonesia 4
Lebanon 4
Bulgaria 5
Croatia 5
Cameroon 5
Azerbaijan 5
Colombia 7
Mexico 7
Vietnam 8
Peru 9
Cyprus 11
Slovakia 13
Slovenia 14
China 15
Romania 15
Switzerland 30
Finland 30
Tunisia 31
Australia 37
Italy 63
Portugal 71
Belgium 100
Kazakhstan 139
Poland 141
Ireland 207
Spain 224
United Kingdom 258
Turkey 368
Russian Federation 417
France 509
Germany 720